Tokui na koto yori mo suki na koto ga ii

AAA now

Attack All Around is an seven-member Japanese group (after Yukari Gotou resigned on June 11th 2007). Their music is a mix of eurobeat and R&B. AAA is short for “ATTACK ALL AROUND” and pronounced “Triple A”. With two male lead vocalists, one female lead vocalist, one rapper, all of the members dancers, and able to work with different musical styles, AAA is meant to appeal to music listeners of all sorts.

Current Members:

takahiro
Name: Takahiro Nishijima
Nickname: Nissy, Taka
Birthday: September 30, 1986
Home District: Hokkaido
Blood Type: O
Height: 170cm (5’7″)
Fav Colors: White, Red
Fav Sports: Volleyball, Soccer, Skiing
Fav Brands: miss sixty, DIESEL, COCO
Fav Artists: Suzuki Ami, EXILE, SMAP
Fav Movies: You Got Served, Harry Potter Series
Recruited from: Actors Studio School (Hokkaido)

naoya
Name: Naoya Urata
Nickname: Uraura
Birthday: November 10, 1982
Home District: Tokyo
Blood Type: B
Height: 177cm (5’10”)
Fav Colors: Neon green
Fav Brands: NUMBER (N)INE
Fav Artists: DA PUMP, Justin Timberlake, Hamasaki Ayumi
Fav Movie: You Got Served
Recruited from: Avex Academy

mitsuhiro
Name: Mitsuhiro Hidaka
Nickname: Hidachan
Birthday: December 12, 1986
Home District: Chiba
Blood Type: O
Height: 170cm (5’7″)
Fav Colors: Blue, Green
Fav Brands: Abercrombie
Fav Artists: The Neptunes, R.KELLY, DMX, DA PUMP,Hana Regumi, Sting, GREEN DAY, Phil Collins, RUN_DMC, NIRVANA
Fav Movies: The Last Samurai, Gladiator, Gaichuu
Recruited from: Johnny’s Jr.

shuuta
Name: Shuuta Sueyoshi
Birthday: December 11, 1986
Home District: Hokkaido
Blood Type: A
Height: 167cm (5’6″)
Fav Color: Black
Fav Artists: DA PUMP, EXILE, w-inds., Christina Aguilera, Micheal Jackson, Missy Elliot
Fav Movie: You Got Served
Recruited from: Starlight School Kyushu

misako
Name: Misako Uno
Birthday: July 16, 1986
Home District: Tokyo
Blood Type: O
Height: 160cm (5’3″)
Fav Colors: Neon Green & Pink
Fav Artists: Avril Lavigne, SHUN, Ami Suzuki
Fav Movie: Men in Black
Recruited from: Avex Audition 2002

chiaki
Name: Chiaki Itou
Nickname: Chaki
Birthday: January 10, 1987
Home District: Aichi
Blood Type: A
Height: 153cm (5′)
Fav Colors: Reds
Fav Artist: Hamasaki Ayumi
Fav Movie: Toku ni nashi
Recruited from: NTV’s “Uta Star” audition

shinjirou
Name: Shinjirou Atae
Nickname: Ataechan, Appachi
Birthday: November 26, 1988
Home District: Kyoto
Blood Type: O
Height: 169cm (5’6.5″)
Fav Colors: White, black, blue, gold
Fav Artists: DA PUMP, EXILE, Namie Amuro, NELLY
Fav Movies: Harry Potter Series, You Got Served

AAA 8 members

Iklan

1 Comment(s)

  1. marily

    Juli 30, 2008 pukul 6:56 AM

    estoy enamorada
    de takahiro es el chico mas lindo que eh visto y ademas es lo maximo si necesita a alguien me tiene ami mi numero 984560332….llamame takahiro por fa



Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s


%d blogger menyukai ini: